Mega Switch Gear
Mega Switch Gear
Nangloi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Switchgear Products

The switchgear products are made by using superior quality raw material that provides corrosion resistance, superb finish and high durability to our product range. We have our in house quality checking unit, where all the switchgear products are tested for their flawless performance on various parameters before they are sent at the client's end. The range of products offered in this category include :

Fuse Switch

Fuse Switch
  • Fuse Switch
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Technical Data:Fuse Switch
AMPSVOLTSSPNDPTPN
16240YYY
32240YYY
63415-YY
100415--Y
200415--Y
320415--Y
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Busbar Chamber

Busbar Chamber
  • Busbar Chamber
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,250 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Technical Data:
AMPSVoltsSizeAvailability
3241511 x 9 x 4Y
6341512 x 9 x 4Y
10041515 x 13 x 4Y
20041520 x 15 x 5Y
30041518 x 18 x 6Y
40041524 x 18 x 6Y
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Off Load Changeover Switch

Off Load Changeover Switch
  • Off Load Changeover Switch
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,250 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Technical Data:
AMPSVoltsDPFP
16240YY
32240YY
63415YY
100415-Y
200415-Y
320415-Y
400415-Y
630415-Y
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

On Load Changeover Switch

On Load Changeover Switch
  • On Load Changeover Switch
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,250 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Technical Data:
AMPSOpen ExecutionIn sheet steel Encl.
63YY
100YY
125YY
200YY
250YY
320YY
400YY
800YY
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fuse Base

Fuse Base
  • Fuse Base
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 400 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Technical Data:
DescriptionAvailability
20 front connectionY
20 bus bar connectionY
32 front connectionY
32 bus bar connectionY
63 front connectionY
63 bus bar connectionY
125 front connectionY
125 bus bar connectionY
63 front connection (RF)Y
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

On Load Changeover Switch

On Load Changeover Switch
  • On Load Changeover Switch
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Technical Features:
Amps. RatingRate Per Unit (Rs.) Open ExecutionRate Per Unit (Rs.) In Sheet Steel Encl
63 Amp.41286372
100 Amp.49048085
125 Amp.71289198
200 Amp.807010704
250 Amp.1312816500
320 Amp.1350616500
400 Amp.2082026448
630 Amp.2682032448
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Busbar Chambers ABTN Triple Pole

Busbar Chambers ABTN Triple Pole
  • Busbar Chambers ABTN Triple Pole
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Technical Features:
AMPSVoltsSizePrice Rs.
3241511 x 9 x 41260
6341512 x 9 x 41650
10041515 x 13 x 42700
20041520 x 15 x 55470
30041518 x 18 x 67750
40041524 x 18 x 69760
50041524 x 18 x 610650
630415
15900
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Off Load Changeover Switch

Off Load Changeover Switch
  • Off Load Changeover Switch
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,120 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Technical Features:
AMPSVoltsDP Rs.FP Rs.
162405251055
322407351300
6341520903100
100415
4600
200415
7600
320415
9360
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Switch Fuse Rewireable Type

Switch Fuse Rewireable Type
  • Switch Fuse Rewireable Type
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 660 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Technical Features:
AMPSVoltsSPN Rs.DP Rs.TPN Rs.
16240276285970
322406286601170
63415
22503020
100415

4280
200415

6450
320415

7950
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Batten Holder

Batten Holder
  • Batten Holder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 27 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Specifications:
  • 6A 3-Pin plug top
  • 16A 3-Pin plug top
  • Ceiling rose
  • Batten holder
  • Angle holder


Technical Data:

CodeDescriptionModulePkg.
M-1716A 3 Pin plug top-10
M-17216A 3 Pin plug top-10
M-173Ceiling rose-20
M-174Batten Holder-20
M-175Angle Holder-20
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tiny D.P Isolator

Tiny D.P Isolator
  • Tiny D.P Isolator
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 250 / PieceGet Latest Price
Specifications:
  • Packaging: 10
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 300 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Tiny DP Screw Type

Tiny DP Screw Type
  • Tiny DP Screw Type
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 300 / PieceGet Latest Price
Specifications:
  • Packaging: 10
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 500 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Tiny Modular D.P

Tiny Modular D.P
  • Tiny Modular D.P
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 300 / PieceGet Latest Price
Specifications:
  • Packaging: 10
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 400 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Main Switch Board

Main Switch Board
  • Main Switch Board
Approx. Rs 230 / Piece(s)
Get Best Quote
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Anil Arora (Proprietor)
H-50, Udyog Nagar, Peeragarhi
Nangloi, Delhi -110041,India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS